Difference between revisions of "Headgear Egos"
From Tales of Maj'Eyal
m (XLambda moved page Egos-headgear to Headgear Egos: no unintuitive names) |
(→Helm Egos: update to 1.4.9; conform to editing standards) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Helm Egos == | == Helm Egos == | ||
| + | <!-- Version of ToME when this page was written --> | ||
| + | {| class="wikitable" style="border: 1px solid gray; font-size: large;" | ||
| + | |ToME Version: || 1.4.9 | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | <!-- Please update if you update the page! --> | ||
{|cellpadding="10" class="wikitable" style="color: black;" width="100%" | {|cellpadding="10" class="wikitable" style="color: black;" width="100%" | ||
|style="background: #A4A4A4" colspan="9"| | |style="background: #A4A4A4" colspan="9"| | ||
| Line 21: | Line 26: | ||
|Of dexterity||Technique||false||6||Increases dexterity by (2-10) | |Of dexterity||Technique||false||6||Increases dexterity by (2-10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Thaloren||Technique||true||10||Increases willpower by ( | + | |Thaloren||Technique||true||10||Increases willpower by (2-10) |
| − | |Increases mental save by (5- | + | |Increases mental save by (5-15) |
| + | |Increases {{blight}} resistance by (5-15)% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Prismatic|| | + | |Prismatic||{{Nat}}||false||10||Increases resistance to {{light}} and {{darkness}} by (10-20)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of precognition|| | + | |Of precognition||{{Nat}}||true||18||Increases accuracy and defense by (4-12) |
| − | |Increases cunning by | + | |Increases cunning by (2-10) |
| + | |On melee hit: {{item temporal energize|10|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of the depths|| | + | |Of the depths||{{Nat}}||false||10||Increases {{cold}} resistance by (5-25)% |
| + | |Grants ability to breathe underwater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of absorption|| | + | |Of absorption||{{Nat}}||false||10||Regenerates stamina and equilibrium by (0.7-3) when hit |
|- | |- | ||
|Miner's||Technique||false||6||Increases infravision by (1-4) | |Miner's||Technique||false||6||Increases infravision by (1-4) | ||
|Increases armor by (1-6) | |Increases armor by (1-6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Insulating||Technique||false||6||Increases resistance to fire and cold by (5-15)% | + | |Insulating||Technique||false||6||Increases resistance to {{fire}} and {{cold}} by (5-15)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Grounding|| | + | |Grounding||{{Nat}}||false||6||Increases resistance to {{lightning}} and {{temporal}} by (5-15)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Stabilizing||Technique||false||6||Increases physical save by ( | + | |Stabilizing||Technique||false||6||Increases physical save by (10-25) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Cleansing|| | + | |Cleansing||{{Am}}||false||9||Increases resistance to {{nature}} and {{blight}} by (5-15)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of knowledge|| | + | |Of knowledge||{{Psi}}||true||15||Increases mental power by (3-6) |
|Increases constitution and willpower by (2-5) | |Increases constitution and willpower by (2-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of might||Technique||true||15||Increases | + | |Of might||Technique||true||15||Increases combat damage by (3-6) |
|Increases strength and constitution by (2-5) | |Increases strength and constitution by (2-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|Increases dexterity and cunning by (2-5) | |Increases dexterity and cunning by (2-5) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Warlord's|| | + | |Warlord's||{{Nat}}||true||17||Increases combat damage by (6-12) |
|Increases physical save by (5-15) | |Increases physical save by (5-15) | ||
| − | |Increases willpower by (3-7) | + | |Increases strength and willpower by (3-7) |
| + | |Increases {{physical}} resistance by (5-15)% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defender's||Technique||true||17||Increases armor by (4-9) | |Defender's||Technique||true||17||Increases armor by (4-9) | ||
|Increases defense by (4-8) | |Increases defense by (4-8) | ||
|Increases physical save by (5-15) | |Increases physical save by (5-15) | ||
| + | |Increases all resistances by (2-7)% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dragonslayer's|| | + | |Dragonslayer's||{{Nat}}||true||17||Increases resistances to {{acid}}, {{lightning}}, {{fire}} and {{cold}} by (5-15)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Werebeast's|| | + | |Werebeast's||{{Nat}}||true||30||Increases strength, dexterity, constitution and cunning by (1-5) |
| − | |Increases life regeneration by ( | + | |Increases life regeneration by (1-8) |
| − | |Decreases resistance to light by (15-40)% | + | |Decreases resistance to {{light}} by (15-40)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mindcaging|| | + | |Mindcaging||{{Psi}}||true||30||Increases {{mind}} resistance by (10-25)% |
| − | |Increases mental save by ( | + | |Increases mental save by (10-30) |
| + | |Increases confusion immunity by (20-50)% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Champion's||Technique||true||30||Increases strength and willpower by (1-6) | |Champion's||Technique||true||30||Increases strength and willpower by (1-6) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
|Increases light radius by (1-2) | |Increases light radius by (1-2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Leafwalker's|| | + | |Leafwalker's||{{Nat}}||true||30||Increases {{nature}} resistance by (5-15)% |
|Increases spell save by (3-10) | |Increases spell save by (3-10) | ||
|Increases maximum life by (40-110) | |Increases maximum life by (40-110) | ||
|Increases healing factor by (10-30)% | |Increases healing factor by (10-30)% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Catburglar's||Technique||true||20||Increases | + | |Catburglar's||Technique||true||20||Increases {{darkness}} resistance by (10-25)% |
|Increases dexterity by (3-10) | |Increases dexterity by (3-10) | ||
| − | |Increases infravision by ( | + | |Increases infravision by (2-8) |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of blood magic|| | + | |Of blood magic||{{Arc}}||true||30||Increases magic and willpower by (3-8) |
| − | |Increases spell critical chance by (1-5) | + | |Increases spell critical chance by (1-5)% |
| − | |Increases blight and arcane damage by (5-20)% | + | |Increases {{blight}} and {{arcane}} damage by (5-20)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of fortune|| | + | |Of fortune||{{Nat}}||true||30||Increases luck by (5-17) |
| − | |Increases physical, spell and mental | + | |Increases physical, spell and mental critical chances by (2-8)% |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of sanctity||Arcane||true||30||Increases | + | |Of sanctity||Arcane||true||30||Activates for talent {{t|Circle of sanctity}} (level 2-4, cooldown 30) |
| − | |Increases mental | + | |Increases resistances to {{blight}} and {{darkness}} by (5-15)% |
| − | | | + | |Increases spell and mental saves by (5-15) |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Of ire||Technique||true||20||Increases strength by (1-6) | + | |Of ire||Technique||true||20||Activates for talent {{t|Battle cry}} (level 2, cooldown 28) |
| + | |Increases strength and constitution by (1-6) | ||
|Increases physical and mental saves by (5-15) | |Increases physical and mental saves by (5-15) | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bladed||Technique||true||20 | + | |Bladed||Technique||true||15||Activates for talent {{t|Skullcracker}} (level 3, cooldown 20) |
| − | |Deals (5-10) physical damage when hit in melee | + | |Increases strength by (2-5) |
| − | + | |Deals (5-10) {{physical}} damage when hit in melee | |
|Skullcracker multiplier (1-3) | |Skullcracker multiplier (1-3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 10 November 2016
Helm Egos
| ToME Version: | 1.4.9 |
| Name | Power source | Greater | Rarity | Ability 1 | Ability 2 | Ability 3 | Ability 4 | Ability 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Of strength | Technique | false | 6 | Increases strength by (2-10) | ||||
| Of constitution | Technique | false | 6 | Increases constitution by (2-10) | ||||
| Of dexterity | Technique | false | 6 | Increases dexterity by (2-10) | ||||
| Thaloren | Technique | true | 10 | Increases willpower by (2-10) | Increases mental save by (5-15) | Increases Blight resistance by (5-15)% | ||
| Prismatic | Nature | false | 10 | Increases resistance to Light and Darkness by (10-20)% | ||||
| Of precognition | Nature | true | 18 | Increases accuracy and defense by (4-12) | Increases cunning by (2-10) | On melee hit: (10-20)% chance to gain 10% of a turn (3/turn limit) | ||
| Of the depths | Nature | false | 10 | Increases Cold resistance by (5-25)% | Grants ability to breathe underwater | |||
| Of absorption | Nature | false | 10 | Regenerates stamina and equilibrium by (0.7-3) when hit | ||||
| Miner's | Technique | false | 6 | Increases infravision by (1-4) | Increases armor by (1-6) | |||
| Insulating | Technique | false | 6 | Increases resistance to Fire and Cold by (5-15)% | ||||
| Grounding | Nature | false | 6 | Increases resistance to Lightning and Temporal by (5-15)% | ||||
| Stabilizing | Technique | false | 6 | Increases physical save by (10-25) | ||||
| Cleansing | Antimagic | false | 9 | Increases resistance to Nature and Blight by (5-15)% | ||||
| Of knowledge | Psionic | true | 15 | Increases mental power by (3-6) | Increases constitution and willpower by (2-5) | |||
| Of might | Technique | true | 15 | Increases combat damage by (3-6) | Increases strength and constitution by (2-5) | |||
| Of trickery | Technique | true | 13 | Increases armor penetration by (4-8) | Increases dexterity and cunning by (2-5) | |||
| Warlord's | Nature | true | 17 | Increases combat damage by (6-12) | Increases physical save by (5-15) | Increases strength and willpower by (3-7) | Increases Physical resistance by (5-15)% | |
| Defender's | Technique | true | 17 | Increases armor by (4-9) | Increases defense by (4-8) | Increases physical save by (5-15) | Increases all resistances by (2-7)% | |
| Dragonslayer's | Nature | true | 17 | Increases resistances to Acid, Lightning, Fire and Cold by (5-15)% | ||||
| Werebeast's | Nature | true | 30 | Increases strength, dexterity, constitution and cunning by (1-5) | Increases life regeneration by (1-8) | Decreases resistance to Light by (15-40)% | ||
| Mindcaging | Psionic | true | 30 | Increases Mind resistance by (10-25)% | Increases mental save by (10-30) | Increases confusion immunity by (20-50)% | ||
| Champion's | Technique | true | 30 | Increases strength and willpower by (1-6) | Increases mental save by (5-15) | Increases light radius by (1-2) | ||
| Leafwalker's | Nature | true | 30 | Increases Nature resistance by (5-15)% | Increases spell save by (3-10) | Increases maximum life by (40-110) | Increases healing factor by (10-30)% | |
| Catburglar's | Technique | true | 20 | Increases Darkness resistance by (10-25)% | Increases dexterity by (3-10) | Increases infravision by (2-8) | ||
| Of blood magic | Arcane | true | 30 | Increases magic and willpower by (3-8) | Increases spell critical chance by (1-5)% | Increases Blight and Arcane damage by (5-20)% | ||
| Of fortune | Nature | true | 30 | Increases luck by (5-17) | Increases physical, spell and mental critical chances by (2-8)% | |||
| Of sanctity | Arcane | true | 30 | Activates for talent Circle of sanctity (level 2-4, cooldown 30) | Increases resistances to Blight and Darkness by (5-15)% | Increases spell and mental saves by (5-15) | ||
| Of ire | Technique | true | 20 | Activates for talent Battle cry (level 2, cooldown 28) | Increases strength and constitution by (1-6) | Increases physical and mental saves by (5-15) | ||
| Bladed | Technique | true | 15 | Activates for talent Skullcracker (level 3, cooldown 20) | Increases strength by (2-5) | Deals (5-10) Physical damage when hit in melee | Skullcracker multiplier (1-3) | |
| Of the bounder | Technique | true | 17 | Increases strength and dexterity by (5-9) | Skullcracker multiplier (1-3) | |||
Wizard Hat Egos
| Name | Power source | Greater | Rarity | Ability 1 | Ability 2 | Ability 3 | Ability 4 | Ability 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Of magic | Arcane | false | 6 | Increases magic by (2-10) | ||||
| Of willpower | Nature | false | 6 | Increases willpower by (2-10) | ||||
| Of cunning | Psionic | false | 6 | Increases cunning by (2-10) | ||||
| Of balance | Psionic | false | 10 | Regenerates hate, equilibrium and psi by (0.7-3) when hit | ||||
| Of seeing | Psionic | false | 5 | Increases ability to see stealthed and invisible monsters by (5-25) | Increases infravision by (1-3) | |||
| Augmenting | Arcane | true | 35 | Increases acid, lighting, fire, cold and arcane damage by (3-10)% | ||||
| Eldritch | Arcane | true | 35 | Increases maximum mana by (40-110) | Increases mana regeneration by (0.7-3) | Regenerares mana by (0.7-3) when hit | Activates for talent Manaflow | |
| Cleansing | Antimagic | false | 9 | Increases resistance to nature and blight by (5-15)% | ||||
| Insulating | Nature | false | 6 | Increases resistance to fire and cold by (5-15)% | ||||
| Grounding | Nature | false | 6 | Increases resistance to lightning and temporal by (5-15)% | ||||
| Of knowledge | Psionic | true | 20 | Increases mindpower by (3-6) | Increases cunning and willpower by (2-5) | |||
| Of arcana | Arcane | true | 20 | Increases spellpower by (3-6) | Increases magic and willpower by (2-5) | |||
| Aegis | Arcane | true | 20 | Increases maximum life by (30-60) | Increases life regeneration by (0.5-2) | Increases Aegis category mastery by (0.1-0.4) | ||
| Of madness | Psionic | true | 35 | Increases willpower by (1-10) | Activates for talent Hateful Whisper | |||
| Of the Brotherhood | Arcane | true | 35 | Increases magic by (1-10) | Activates for talent Arcane Eye, level 5 (cooldown 30) | |||
| Of earthrunes | Arcane | true | 35 | Increases constitution by (1-6) | Increases armor by (1-6) | Activates for talent Stone Wall | ||
| Stabilizing | Technique | false | 6 | Increases physical save by (5-15) | ||||
| Clarifying | Psionic | false | 6 | Increases mental save by (5-15) | ||||
| Shielding | Arcane | false | 6 | Increases spell save by (5-15) | ||||
| Of decomposition | Arcane | true | 35 | Increases acid, fire, lightning and cold resistance by (3-10)% | ||||
| Of fire | Nature | false | 6 | Increases fire damage by (10-20)% | Increases fire resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of frost | Nature | false | 6 | Increases cold damage by (10-20)% | Increases cold resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of nature | Nature | false | 6 | Increases nature damage by (10-20)% | Increases nature resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of lightning | Nature | false | 6 | Increases lightning damage by (10-20)% | Increases lightning resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of light | Arcane | false | 6 | Increases light damage by (10-20)% | Increases light resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of darkness | Arcane | false | 6 | Increases darkness damage by (10-20)% | Increases darkness resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of corrosion | Nature | false | 6 | Increases acid damage by (10-20)% | Increases acid resistance by (15-30)% | |||
| Of blight | Arcane | false | 24 | Increases blight damage by (10-20)% | Increases blight resistance by (10-20)% | |||
| Of the mountain | Nature | false | 24 | Increases physical damage by (10-20)% | Increases physical resistance by (10-20)% | |||
| Of the mind | Psionic | false | 24 | Increases mind damage by (10-20)% | Increases mind resistance by (10-20)% | |||
| Of time | Arcane | false | 24 | Increases temporal damage by (10-20)% | Increases temporal resistance by (10-20)% | |||
| Shimmering | Arcane | false | 12 | Increases arcane damage by (10-20)% | Increases maximum mana by (10-110) | |||
| Of warding | Arcane | false | 15 | Activates for talent Circle of Warding, level 3 (cooldown 40) | ||||
| Focusing | Psionic | false | 10 | Increases mana and psi regeneration by (0.1-0.4) | ||||
| Fearwoven | Psionic | true | 40 | Increases darkness damage (5-20)% | Increases maximum hate by (5-15) | Increases mindpower by (5-10) | Increases mental critical chance by (1-5)% | |
| Psion's | Psionic | true | 40 | Increases mind damage by (5-20)% | Increases maximum psi by (10-40) | Increases mindpower by (5-10) | Increases mental critical chance by (1-5)% | |
| Mindwoven | Psionic | false | 7 | Increases mindpower by (2-6) | Increases mental critical chance by (2-6)% | |||
| Spellwoven | Arcane | false | 7 | Increases spellpower by (2-6) | Increases spell critical chance by (2-6)% | |||