Character
| Game | Tales of Maj'Eyal: Age of Ascendancy 1.0.4 |
| Addons | Items Vault 1.0.3 |
| Campaign | Maj'Eyal |
| Mode | Normal Roguelike |
| Sex | Female |
| Race | Shalore |
| Class | Alchemist |
| Level / Exp | 2 / 8% |
| Size | medium |
| Lifes / Deaths | Killed by red crystal at level 2 on the 75th Pyre 122nd year of Ascendancy at 11:43 / 1 |
Primary Stats
| Strength | 8 (base 10) |
| Dexterity | 11 (base 10) |
| Constitution | 14 (base 14) |
| Magic | 19 (base 17) |
| Willpower | 14 (base 11) |
| Cunning | 11 (base 10) |
Resources
| Life | -8/115 |
| Mana | 63/127 |
| Healing Factor | 1 |
| Regeneration | 0.25 |
Speed
| Mental | 0% |
| Attack | 0% |
| Movement | 0% |
| Spell | 0% |
| Global | +100% |
Vision
| Sight | 10 |
| Lite | 2 |
Offense: Mainhand
| Damage | 9 |
| Accuracy | 5 |
| Crit Chance | 3% |
| APR | 2 |
| Speed | 1.00 |
Offense: Spell
| Spellpower | 21 |
| Crit Chance | 2% |
| Speed | 1 |
Offense: Mind
| Mindpower | 14.2 |
| Crit Chance | 1% |
| Speed | 1 |
Offense: Damage Bonus
| Darkness | +10% |
Defense: Base
| Armour (hardiness) | 0 (30%) |
| Defense | 0.35 |
| Ranged Defense | 0.35 |
| Fatigue | 0 |
| Physical Save | 9.7 |
| Spell Save | 14.55 |
| Mental Save | 10.75 |
Defense: Resistances
| Nature | + 10%( 70%) |
| All | 0%( 70%) |
Defense: Immunities
| Instadeath Resistance | 100% |
Inscriptions (3/3)
| Runes | Effective talent level: 1.0 Rune: Phase DoorUse mode: Activated Range: melee/personal Cooldown: 8 Travel Speed: instantaneous Usage Speed: 1 turn Is: a spell Description: Activate the rune to teleport randomly in a range of 10. Afterwards you stay out of phase for 5 turns. In this state all new negative status effects duration is reduced by 15%, your defense is increased by 15 and all your resistances by 15%. |
| Runes | Effective talent level: 1.0 Rune: ShieldingUse mode: Activated Range: melee/personal Cooldown: 15 Travel Speed: instantaneous Usage Speed: instant Is: a spell Description: Activate the rune to create a protective shield absorbing at most 100 damage for 5 turns. |
| Runes | Effective talent level: 1.0 Rune: ManasurgeUse mode: Activated Range: melee/personal Cooldown: 26 Travel Speed: instantaneous Usage Speed: 1 turn Is: a spell Description: Activate the rune to unleash a manasurge upon yourself, increasing mana regeneration by 620% over 10 turns and instantly restoring 31 mana. Also when resting your mana will regenerate at 0.5 per turn. |
Class Talents
| Spell / Explosive admixtures | 1.30 |
| 1/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| Spell / Infusion | 1.30 |
| 1/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| Spell / Golemancy | 1.30 |
| 2/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
Generic Talents
| Spell / Staff combat | 1.30 |
| 2/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| Spell / Stone alchemy | 1.30 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| Race / Shalore | 1.00 |
| 1/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
| 0/5 |
Effects
| detrimental effect | The target is on fire, taking 10.96 fire damage per turn. Burning |
| detrimental effect | The more you use runes, the longer they will take to recharge (+1 cooldowns). Runic Saturation |
Quests
You have heard that within the scintillating caves lie strange crystals imbued with Spellblaze energies. Echoes of the SpellblazeThere are also rumours of a regenade Shaloren camp to the west. * You must explore the scintillating caves. * You must explore the renegade Shaloren camp. | active |
You failed to protect the lost anorithil from death by red crystal. Escort: lost anorithil (level 2 of Scintillating Caves) | failed |
Equipment
| Tool | woodsman's iron pickaxe (dig speed 37 turns) woodsman's iron pickaxe (dig speed 37 turns)Infused by nature 3.00 Encumbrance. Type: tool / digger ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Changes resistances: +10% nature It can be used to dig a wall, cut a tree, ..., costing 1 power out of 1/1. Allows you to dig a wall, remove a tree, create ways. |
| On fingers | mule's copper ring mule's copper ringCrafted by a master 0.10 Encumbrance. Type: jewelry / ring ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Fatigue: -5% Maximum encumbrance: +21 Rings can have magical properties. |
| Main armor | linen robe (0 def, 0 armour) linen robe (0 def, 0 armour)2.00 Encumbrance. Type: armor / cloth ; tier 1 A cloth vestment. It offers no intrinsic protection but can be enchanted. |
| Light source | scorching brass lantern scorching brass lanternPowered by arcane forces 2.00 Encumbrance. Type: lite / lite ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Damage when the wearer is hit: 11 fire Light radius: +2 A brass container with a wick emerging from it, protected from draughts by a sheet of greased paper. It can be carried by a handle. |
| Quiver | 34 alchemist agate 34 alchemist agate0.00 Encumbrance. Type: alchemist-gem / black ; tier 1 When used as an alchemist bomb: Bomb damage +5% Gems can be sold for money or used in arcane rituals. |
| In main hand | cruel elm starstaff of fate (10-12 power, 2 apr, darkness damage) cruel elm starstaff of fate (10-12 power, 2 apr, darkness damage)Requires: - Magic 11 Powered by arcane forces Crafted by a master 5.00 Encumbrance. Type: weapon / staff ; tier 1 It must be held with both hands. Base power: 10.0 - 12.0 Uses stat: 100% Mag Damage type: Darkness Armour Penetration: +2 Physical crit. chance: +2.5% Attack speed: 100% When wielded/worn: Changes damage: +10% darkness Talent granted: +1 Command Staff Critical mult.: +10.00% Physical save: +2 Spell save: +3 Mental save: +2 Spellpower: +3 Spell crit. chance: +1% Staves designed for wielders of magic, by the greats of the art. |
Inventory
copper ring copper ring0.10 Encumbrance. Type: jewelry / ring ; tier 1 Rings can have magical properties. |
elm longbow elm longbowRequires: - Dexterity 11 - Talent Shoot 4.00 Encumbrance. Type: weapon / longbow ; tier 1 It must be held with both hands. Attack speed: 80% Firing range: +6 Longbows are used to shoot arrows at your foes. |
elm magestaff (10-12 power, 2 apr, lightning damage) elm magestaff (10-12 power, 2 apr, lightning damage)Requires: - Magic 11 5.00 Encumbrance. Type: weapon / staff ; tier 1 It must be held with both hands. Base power: 10.0 - 12.0 Uses stat: 100% Mag Damage type: Lightning Armour Penetration: +2 Physical crit. chance: +2.5% Attack speed: 100% When wielded/worn: Changes damage: +10% lightning Talent granted: +1 Command Staff Spellpower: +3 Spell crit. chance: +1% Staves designed for wielders of magic, by the greats of the art. |
potent elm vilestaff (12-14.4 power, 2 apr, acid damage) potent elm vilestaff (12-14.4 power, 2 apr, acid damage)Requires: - Magic 11 Powered by arcane forces 5.00 Encumbrance. Type: weapon / staff ; tier 1 It must be held with both hands. Base power: 12.0 - 14.4 Uses stat: 100% Mag Damage type: Acid Armour Penetration: +2 Physical crit. chance: +2.5% Attack speed: 100% When wielded/worn: Changes damage: +12% acid Talent granted: +1 Command Staff Spellpower: +3 Spell crit. chance: +1% Staves designed for wielders of magic, by the greats of the art. |
linen robe (0 def, 0 armour) linen robe (0 def, 0 armour)2.00 Encumbrance. Type: armor / cloth ; tier 1 A cloth vestment. It offers no intrinsic protection but can be enchanted. |
2 spinel 2 spinel0.00 Encumbrance. Type: gem / green ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Defense: +2 Physical save: +2 Spell save: +2 Mental save: +2 When used to imbue an object: Defense: +2 Physical save: +2 Spell save: +2 Mental save: +2 When used as an alchemist bomb: Mana regain 10 Gems can be sold for money or used in arcane rituals. |
brass lantern brass lantern2.00 Encumbrance. Type: lite / lite ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Light radius: +2 A brass container with a wick emerging from it, protected from draughts by a sheet of greased paper. It can be carried by a handle. |
Scrying Orb Scrying OrbPowered by unknown forces 1.00 Encumbrance. [Plot Item] Type: orb / orb When carried: This orb will automatically identify items you find. |
zircon zircon0.00 Encumbrance. Type: gem / yellow ; tier 1 When wielded/worn: Armour: +1 Changes resistances: +1% all When used to imbue an object: Armour: +1 Changes resistances: +1% all When used as an alchemist bomb: 20% chance to daze for 3 turns Gems can be sold for money or used in arcane rituals. |
Achievements
Log
Arvwe hits red crystal for 8 darkness damage.
Red crystal casts Flame.
Red crystal hits Arvwe for 0 fire, 0 fire damage (total 0.00).
Arvwe hits red crystal for 0 fire damage.
Arvwe casts Channel Staff.
Arvwe hits red crystal for 9 darkness damage.
Red crystal hits Arvwe for 0 fire damage.
Arvwe hits red crystal for 0 fire damage.
Arvwe casts Channel Staff.
Arvwe hits red crystal for 9 darkness damage.
Talent Throw Bomb is ready to use.
Arvwe stops burning.
Red crystal stops burning.
Arvwe casts Channel Staff.
Red crystal casts Flame.
Your shield crumbles under the damage!
The shield around Arvwe crumbles.
Arvwe is on fire!
Arvwe hits red crystal for 9 darkness damage.
Red crystal hits Arvwe for 21 fire damage.
Red crystal hits Arvwe for 11 fire damage.
Arvwe casts Channel Staff.
Arvwe hits red crystal for 8 darkness damage.
Saving done.
Saving done.
Saving game...
